News

Club Development Works Update March 2017

Club Development Works Update March 2017 A lot of working has been happening at KGV and around the club. The new Glenorchy Cricket Players Pavilion fit Read more

Select Grade:
Grade: CTPL:Premier League 1st Grade Round: 18 25 Feb 18
Glenorchy   def by   South Hobart Sandy Bay
Grade: CTPL:Premier League 1st Grade Round: 19 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
Glenorchy   def by   North Hobart
Grade: CTPL:Premier League 2nd Grade Round: 13 24 Feb 18
South Hobart Sandy Bay   drew   Glenorchy
Grade: CTPL:Premier League 2nd Grade Round: 14 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
North Hobart   def   Glenorchy
Grade: CTPL:Premier League 3rd Grade Round: 13 25 Feb 18
South Hobart Sandy Bay   def   Glenorchy
Grade: CTPL:Premier League 3rd Grade Round: 14 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
North Hobart   def   Glenorchy
Grade: CTPL:Premier League Boy's Under 17 Round: 13 25 Feb 18
South Hobart Sandy Bay   def by   Glenorchy
Grade: CTPL:Premier League Boy's Under 17 Round: 14 4 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Glenorchy   def by   North Hobart
Grade: CTPL:Premier League Boy's Under 15 Round: 16 25 Feb 18
Glenorchy   def   South Hobart Sandy Bay
Grade: CTPL:Premier League Boy's Under 15 Round: 17 4 Mar 18
North Hobart   def   Glenorchy
Grade: HJL:Hobart Hurricanes U/14 Girls Competition 2018 Round: 4 20 Feb 18
North Hobart Demons   def   Glenorchy Magpies
Grade: HJL:HJL Category One - Greater Hobart Region Round: 11 21 Feb 18
Clarence Joeys   def   Glenorchy Magpies
Grade: HJL:HJL Category One - Greater Hobart Region Round: 13 7 Mar 18
New Town Bucks   def   Glenorchy Magpies
Grade: HJL:HJL Category Two - Hobart City Region Round: 13 26 Feb 18
Claremont/Glenorchy Magpies   def by   St Annes Black
Grade: HJL:HJL Category Two - Hobart City Region Round: 14 5 Mar 18
North Hobart Shelverton   def   Claremont/Glenorchy Magpies
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Matthew Dilger150Premier League 1st Grade5
2 James Whiteley118Premier League 1st Grade5
3 Thomas S Rogers90Premier League 1st Grade6
4 Kade Applebee85Premier League Boy's Under 1712
5 Jack Stevenson85Premier League Under 18 Vacation Competition1
6 Kade Applebee80Premier League Boy's Under 172
7 James Whiteley69Men's Kookaburra Cup9
8 Richard Dilger68Premier League 1st Grade1
9 Will Banks68Premier League Boy's Under 1711
10 Simon Stebbings67Premier League 3rd Grade13

Live Scores