Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 13 1 Mar 21 BYE
Glenorchy White
 
HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 13 1 Mar 21 Glenorchy Magpies
v South Hobart Sandy Bay White
Cadbury (Cadbury 1) 
HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 13 1 Mar 21 Glenorchy Black
13/106(cc)  d foale 3/13 S Miller 2/4 A Close 2/6 L Close 2/6
def by North Hobart Foale
5/167(cc)  
KGV Oval. 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region A 13 3 Mar 21 North Hobart Pinnington
4/100(cc) R Pinnington 26*  H Burton 2/10
def Glenorchy
2/67(cc)  
Queens Walk Oval 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's 13 28 Feb 21 University of Tasmania Black
214 K Valentine 76* C King 47 A Knighton 26  BA Downham 3/19 R Burton 2/46
def Glenorchy
163 N Davis 70  H Jones 4/22 K Valentine 2/29
Queenborough Sportsground (Queenborough Sportsground - Oval #2) 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 13 28 Feb 21 Glenorchy White
117 Z Pfitzner 30  Lm Coe 2/17
def by Kingborough Knights
3/121(cc) R Parry 31*  
Eady St Oval (Eady St Oval - Oval #1) 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 13 28 Feb 21 Glenorchy Black
6/117 R Robson 27 M Green 25  L McCreadie 2/8
def Clarence Roos
91 W Burgess 30*  O Robson 2/17
Cloak Oval 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 13 28 Feb 21 University of Tasmania Black
6/276(cc) L Robertson 65 C Bovill 39 W Fraser 29* M Wright 29  O Linnell 3/12
def Glenorchy Magpies
71  J Dickins 2/9
Queenborough Sportsground (Queenborough Sportsground - Oval #2) 
Premier League 40's & Over 5 21 Feb 21 Kingborough
5/100 A Lane 36*  
def Glenorchy
99  M Raine 2/10 A Lane 2/27
Kingston Twin Ovals 
Premier League Boy's Under 18 Vacation 10 19 Jan 21 Lindisfarne
3/129(cc) C Whitelaw 50* TH Murrell 43*  K Williams 2/19
def Glenorchy
9/128(cc) NR Davis 45 A Rolle 37  B Alomes 3/21 LJ Nichols 2/42
Soldiers Memorial Oval 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade 23 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Glenorchy
7/238(dec) NS Virk 64* N Matthews 52 RW Graham-Daft 48 U Butt 39  A Pyecroft 3/25 TS Rogers 2/80
def North Hobart
236 P Page Jnr 100 TS Rogers 70  U Butt 5/29 MF Fotia 2/31
and 1/35  
KGV Oval 
HJL U/15 Girls Competition 12 2 Mar 21 Glenorchy
4/131(cc) A Waller 27*  B Cree 2/17
def New Norfolk
3/115(cc)  
Cadbury Oval No. 2 
Premier League Men's 2nd Grade 17 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
North Hobart
6/280 I Manson 85 J Tulk 50 S Lewis-Johnson 48 W Collins 40  A Waller 3/44
def Glenorchy
118  JJ van der Steege 5/27 I Manson 3/11
TCA Ground 
Premier League Men's 3rd Grade 17 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Glenorchy
10/256(cc) P Gohil 115 N Karki 35  D Allen 5/38 Y Mohammad 4/62
and 8/90(dec) P Gohil 31  Y Mohammad 5/22
def North Hobart
174 J Kelly 59* D Allen 34 P Quinlan 29  A Manzoor 5/40 J Young 2/18
and 1/12  
Shoobridge Park 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 Twenty20 5 10 Jan 21 Kingborough
5/122(cc) S Morgan 44  B Sillifant 3/18
def Glenorchy
6/114 C Cockshutt 30 J Johnson 28 B Sillifant 28  J Thorpe 4/16
Kingston Twin Ovals 
Premier League Boy's Under 17 14 7 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
North Hobart
10/169(cc) O Kelly 46 J Wilson 26  A Roberts 6/29 K Lovell 2/21
and 3/108(dec) S Vinen 47 B Triffett 35  A Waller 2/17
def Glenorchy
10/106(cc) D Kumar 25  Z Newton 5/37 H McHugh 2/4 J Wilson 2/22
and 4/109 CM Mayne 38 A Rolle 36  J Wilson 2/23
Soldiers Memorial Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 One-Day SF 7 Mar 21 Glenorchy
169 O Geeves 51 H Sanford 45 C Cockshutt 31  AA Murrell 3/30 BF Potito 2/25
def by Clarence
6/171(cc) L Davey 36* AA Murrell 33 J Richardson 31  A Cartledge 2/29
KGV Oval 
Premier League Women's 2nd Grade SF 28 Feb 21 Glenorchy
4/80  
def by South Hobart Sandy Bay
6/87(cc) SE Breckweg 39  A Waller 3/13
KGV Oval 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade Kookaburra Cup 7 23 Jan 21 Glenorchy
4/205  
def New Town
204  
KGV Oval 
Northern Suburbs Community Cricket Shield 4 17 Jan 21 Team Daft
7/56(cc)  D Jenkins 2/10 J Hall 2/15
def by Team Spotswood
4/57(cc)  W Keech 2/3
Cadbury (Cadbury 1) 
Northern Suburbs Community Cricket Shield 4 17 Jan 21 Team Davis
3/87(cc)  C Kelly 2/9
def Team Fotia
7/57(cc)  B Nossiter 2/4
Cadbury Oval No. 2 
GCC WCC SLCC January Under 13 Games 2021 1 9 Jan 21 Westbury Shamrocks
10/66 W French 28  D Jenkins 4/17 B Barwick 2/5
def by Glenorchy Magpies
175 K Martin 33* R Green 26*  L Springer 2/5
Hagley Recreation Park 
GCC WCC SLCC January Under 13 Games 2021 1 9 Jan 21 Westbury Shamrocks
63 W French 25  Z Pfitzner 5/6 M Gulliver 4/5
def by Glenorchy Magpies
2/177(cc) K Martin 31* M Gulliver 30 B Barwick 26*  
Hagley Recreation Park 
GCC WCC SLCC January Under 13 Games 2021 1 10 Jan 21 South Launceston Knights
153 E Arnott 82  D Jenkins 3/22 M Gulliver 2/13
def by Glenorchy Magpies
7/229(cc) Z West 43 R Green 37* J De Cotter 34 B Barwick 25  O Wright 2/28
Scotch Oakburn College (David Dixon Oval) 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade T20 (Ladder Only) 9 9 Jan 21 Glenorchy
8/115  
def Kingborough
7/114(cc)  
KGV Oval