Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Men's Kookaburra Cup 7 9 Feb 19 Glenorchy
7/174(cc)  
def by South Hobart Sandy Bay
2/173  
KGV Oval 
Premier League Twenty20 7 12 Jan 19 Glenorchy
3/110  
def University of Tasmania
7/107(cc)  
KGV Oval 
Premier League 1st Grade 19 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Glenorchy
0/0  
and 0/0  
v Kingborough
7/327 D Hay 103* C Rose 57 C O'Brien 38 GS Sandhu 27  J Bowen 2/27 A Mirza 2/40 F Raja 2/71
and 0/0  
KGV Oval 
Premier League 2nd Grade 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
South Hobart Sandy Bay
43  S Bagal 6/9 D West 3/23
and 0/23  
v Glenorchy
9/172(dec) N Percey 32 A Rolle 32 D West 28  A Kelly 3/13 E Gulline 2/36
and 0/0  
Queenborough Oval 
Premier League 3rd Grade 14 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Glenorchy
v South Hobart Sandy Bay
Shoobridge Park 
Premier League Boy's Under 17 14 17 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Glenorchy
69  TW Willoughby 4/4 JS Pitt 3/14 R Norris 2/5
v South Hobart Sandy Bay
7/146(dec) M Denehey 68  B Campbell 2/11
Shoobridge Park 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 T20 5 27 Jan 19 Lindisfarne
88  D Finearty 2/16
def by Glenorchy
3/113(cc) A Waller 50*  
Gunn Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 One Day 9 17 Feb 19 Brighton
118 N Clarke 32  
def by Glenorchy
2/121  
Gunn Oval 
Premier League Under 18 Vacation Competition 3 17 Jan 19 North Hobart
1/117(cc) S Elliston-Buckley 67* I Manson 33  
def Glenorchy
8/116(cc) L Cowen 30*  
Soldiers Memorial Oval 
Premier League 40 & Over 5 2 Feb 19 Glenorchy
8/130 J Whetlor 41* S McLean 25  L Swards 3/13 PG Vincent 2/23 A Coleman 2/26
def by Kingborough
4/144 L Swards 34 J Williams 29* PG Vincent 27*  
KGV Oval 
Women's Kookaburra Cup 3 27 Jan 19 Glenorchy
66  L Da Costa 3/5 B Dodd 3/10
def by South Hobart Sandy Bay
2/362(cc) C Hall 157* B Dodd 125*  
KGV Oval 
Premier League Womens 13 17 Feb 19 Glenorchy
5/92(cc) S Eaton 29 T Corrie 28  B Schiwy 2/11
def by South Hobart Sandy Bay
6/93(cc)  S Roberts 2/16 T Corrie 2/20
KGV Oval 
Premier League Girl's Under 17 12 17 Feb 19 Glenorchy
def by South Hobart Sandy Bay
KGV Oval 
Scorers School Test Grade 1 21 Dec 18 Clarence
v Glenorchy
Blundstone Arena 
HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 11 18 Feb 19 University of Tasmania Black
v Glenorchy Magpies
Waimea Heights Primary School Oval 
HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 11 18 Feb 19 Claremont Magpies
v SHSB Blue
Abbotsfield Park 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 11 17 Feb 19 Glenorchy
6/122(cc) C Cockshutt 29  E Brown 2/13 J Holbrook 2/34
def by St Annes
189 H Sanford 45 J Johnson 29  K Rozynski 2/17 Z West 2/29 BA Downham 2/34
St Virgil's College (Oval 1) 
Hurricanes U/14 Girls Competition (Post Christmas) 2 12 Feb 19 Wellington
0/0  
drew Glenorchy
Eady St Oval (Eady St Oval - Oval #1)