Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Men's Kookaburra Cup 7 9 Feb 19 Glenorchy
7/174(cc)  
def by South Hobart Sandy Bay
2/173  
KGV Oval 
Premier League Twenty20 7 12 Jan 19 Glenorchy
3/110  
def University of Tasmania
7/107(cc)  
KGV Oval 
Premier League 1st Grade 21 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
University of Tasmania
343 NM van de Werken 115 JW Di Venuto 88 C Brown 42 A Kealy 40*  U Butt 4/104 D Janoti 2/33 F Raja 2/78
def Glenorchy
228 N Matthews 121 D Janoti 25  S Brown 5/52
University Oval 
Premier League 2nd Grade SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Kingborough
236 LA Doran 60 D West 49 S Holland 44  D West 4/31 S Bagal 2/21 J Horne 2/25
def Glenorchy
90 S Palmer 48*  S Holland 4/22 J Henley 3/23 D West 2/9
Kingston Twin Ovals 
Premier League 3rd Grade 16 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
University of Tasmania
8/132 G Cripps 61 C Braddick 59*  V Singh 4/18 T Spotswood 3/47
def Glenorchy
131 A Daft 37*  C Braddick 6/22 I Scott 2/17 S Coogan 2/24
Gunn Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 17 16 10 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Glenorchy
51  E Chappell 4/19 S Brown 3/21 R Stevenson 2/1
and 83 B Kopper 25  E Chappell 5/8 MJ Hardie 2/16
def by University of Tasmania
118 Z Phair 27  R Crennan 3/25 B Kopper 2/13 L Cowen 2/15
and 7/182(dec) Z Phair 116* J Marsh 31  L Cowen 3/42 D Tucker 2/5
KGV Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 T20 5 27 Jan 19 Lindisfarne
88  D Finearty 2/16
def by Glenorchy
3/113(cc) A Waller 50*  
Gunn Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 One Day SF 17 Mar 19 Glenorchy
83 A Waller 32*  C Rawnsley 3/12 C Downham 3/18 B Lawless 3/19
def by Kingborough
4/88 W Quarrier 35* ZJ Curtain 32*  A Waller 4/19
Shoobridge Park 
Premier League Under 18 Vacation Competition 3 17 Jan 19 North Hobart
1/117(cc) S Elliston-Buckley 67* I Manson 33  
def Glenorchy
8/116(cc) L Cowen 30*  
Soldiers Memorial Oval 
Premier League 40 & Over 5 2 Feb 19 Glenorchy
8/130 J Whetlor 41* S McLean 25  L Swards 3/13 PG Vincent 2/23 A Coleman 2/26
def by Kingborough
4/144 L Swards 34 J Williams 29* PG Vincent 27*  
KGV Oval 
Women's Kookaburra Cup 3 27 Jan 19 Glenorchy
66  L Da Costa 3/5 B Dodd 3/10
def by South Hobart Sandy Bay
2/362(cc) C Hall 157* B Dodd 125*  
KGV Oval 
Premier League Womens 14 3 Mar 19 Clarence
5/173(cc) E Thompson 46 N Pearce 36 K Cole 33*  A Burdon 4/35
def Glenorchy
3/71(cc) A Burdon 33  
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
Premier League Girl's Under 17 14 4 Mar 19 Glenorchy
def by Brighton
Cadbury (Cadbury 1) 
HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 13 4 Mar 19 University of Tasmania Red
10/125(cc)  J Waller 2/12 R Adams 2/12 C Kelly 2/18
def by Glenorchy Magpies
4/156(cc) J Waller 29*  J Lieser 2/9
Mount Nelson Oval 
HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 13 4 Mar 19 Claremont Magpies
5/162  
v SHSB White
12/100  K Martin 2/3 M Gulliver 2/10 O Linnell 2/11
Abbotsfield Park 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 13 3 Mar 19 Kingborough Gold
129 CR Wilkinson 30  Z West 2/5
def Glenorchy
84 K Rozynski 28  K King 3/6
Sherburd Park 
Hurricanes U/14 Girls Competition (Post Christmas) 6 12 Mar 19 Glenorchy
def by Brighton Blue
St Virgil's College (Oval 1)